rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 27 – Jun 02

May 28 Boys Varsity Golf at Columbus East (at Otter Creek) 4:00 pm | Columbus East May 29 Boys Varsity Golf at Bloomington South (Bloom. Country Club) 8:00 am | Bloomington South May 30 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Bedford N. L. 2:00 pm | Bloomington Country Club Golf Course Jun 01 Boys Varsity Track at

2019 IHSAA Boys Track & Field Regional Information & Results

Bloomington North will host the 2019 IHSAA Boys Track & Field Regional on Thursday, May 23rd at Ralph Sieboldt Track.  Regional participants will include schools that competed in the Bloomington North, Bedford North Lawrence, Jeffersonville,  and Terre Haute North sectionals.  Field events and running events will begin at 6:00 p.m.  Click the links below for more information. Time

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 20 – May 26

May 21 Girls Varsity Track vs. Regionals 6:00 pm | Bloomington High School North May 22 Boys Varsity Golf at Center Grove (@ Hickory Stick) 3:45 pm | Center Grove May 22 Boys Varsity Baseball at Sectional (Bloomington South) Sectional (Bloomington South) 6:00 pm   May 23 Boys Varsity Track vs. Regionals 6:00 pm |

2019 IHSAA Girls Track & Field Regional Information and Results

Bloomington North will host the 2019 IHSAA Girls Track & Field Regional on Tuesday, May 21st at Ralph Sieboldt Track.  Regional participants will include schools that competed in the Bloomington North, Seymour, Jeffersonville and Terre Haute North sectionals.  Field events and running events will begin at 6:00 p.m.  Click the links below for more information. Time Schedule:  Girls Regional

2019 Unified Track & Field Sectional Information & Results

Bloomington High School North will host the Unified Track & Field Sectional on Saturday, May 18th.  Participating schools include Bedford North Lawrence, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Center Grove, Columbus East, Columbus North, Edgewood, Franklin Community, Indian Creek, Terre Haute North, and Terre Haute South.  Events begin at 1:00.  Click on the Links below for more information

Athletic Physicals Night, Monday May 20th

Athletic physical night will be held in the Bloomington North gym on Monday, May 20th, from 6:00-8:00 p.m.  Pick up your physical forms either from your coach or in the athletic office.  The cost is only $20 and all proceeds go to the BHSN Athletic department.

2019 IHSAA Boys Track & Field Sectional Information and Results

2019 IHSAA Boys Track & Field Sectional  Bloomington North will host the 2019 IHSAA Boys Track & Field Sectional on Thursday, May 16th at Ralph Sieboldt Track.  Sectional teams will include Bloomfield, Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Brown County, Eastern Greene, Edgewood, Linton-Stockton, Martinsville, Owen Valley, Shakamak and White River Valley.  Field events will begin at 5:30 and running events will

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Boys Varsity Golf at Conference Indiana (@ Timbergate) 9:00 am | Franklin Central May 13 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Owen Valley High School Owen Valley 5:00 pm | Bloomington High School North May 13 Boys Varsity Baseball at Mooresville High School Mooresville 5:30 pm | Mooresville May 13 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs.