Cougars News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19


May
13

Boys Varsity Golf at

Conference Indiana (@ Timbergate)
9:00 am | Franklin Central

May
13

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Owen Valley High School

Owen Valley
5:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Mooresville High School

Mooresville
5:30 pm | Mooresville

May
13

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Mooresville High School

Mooresville
5:30 pm | Baseball Field

May
13

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Owen Valley High School

Owen Valley
6:30 pm | Lower Cascades Softball Field

May
14

Girls Varsity Softball vs. North Daviess (senior Night)

CANCELED – North Daviess (Senior Night)
5:30 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
14

Girls Varsity Track vs.

Sectionals
5:30 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. New Palestine (Senior Night)

New Palestine (Senior Night)
5:30 pm | Baseball Field

May
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at New Palestine High School

New Palestine High School
5:30 pm | New Palestine High School

May
14

Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. North Daviess High School

CANCELED – North Daviess
7:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals (TBA)
5:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
15

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Columbus East High School

Columbus East
6:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
15

Boys Varsity Baseball at Columbus East High School

Columbus East
6:00 pm | Columbus East

May
16

Boys Varsity Golf at

Bloomington South (Bloom. Country Club)
3:30 pm | Bloomington South

May
16

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals (TBA)
5:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
16

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Martinsville (at Wooden Middle School)

Martinsville (at Wooden Middle School)
5:30 pm | Martinsville

May
16

Boys Varsity Track vs.

Sectionals
5:30 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Martinsville High School

Martinsville
5:30 pm | Martinsville

May
17

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Sectionals (TBA)
5:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Edgewood High School

Edgewood
11:00 am | Baseball Field

May
18

Boys Varsity Golf at

Franklin Central Invite (@ Smock)
1:00 pm | Franklin Central

May
18

Coed Unified Track vs.

Sectionals
1:00 pm | Bloomington High School North

May
18

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Floyd Central High School

Floyd Central
2:00 pm | Bloomington High School North