Boys Varsity Track, Girls Varsity Track · 2018 Bloomington North Track & Field Invite Information and Results


2018 Bloomington North Track & Field Invite

 Bloomington North will host the 2018 BHSN Track & Field Invite on Tuesday, May 8th at Ralph Sieboldt Track.  Invite teams will include Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Greenwood, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South and Whiteland.  Field events will begin at 5:30 and running events will begin at 5:45.  Click the links below for more information.

2018 BHSN T&F Invite Time Schedule

2018 BHSN T&F Invite Heat Sheets:  bhsn invite heat sheets–final

 

Results:  Real-time results will be available during the meet.

Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay:  girls 4×800 relay results

Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay:  boys 4×800 relay results

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:  girls 100 meter hurdles final results

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles:  boys 110 meter hurdles final results

Girls 100 Meter Dash:  girls 100 meter dash final results

Boys 100 Meter Dash:  boys 100 meter dash final results

Girls 1600 Meter Run:  girls 1600 meter run results

Boys 1600 Meter Run:  boys 1600 meter run results

Girls 4 x 100 Meter Relay:  girls 4 x 100 meter relay results

Boys 4 x 100 Meter Relay:  boys 4 x 100 meter relay results

Girls 400 Meter Dash:  girls 400 meter dash results

Boys 400 Meter Dash:  boys 400 meter dash results

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:  girls 300 meter hurdles results

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:  boys 300 meter hurdles results

Girls 800 Meter Run:  girls 800 meter run results

Boys 800 Meter Run:  boys 800 meter run results

Girls 200 Meter Dash:  girls 200 meter dash finals results

Boys 200 Meter Dash:  boys 200 meter dash finals results

Girls 3200 Meter Run:  girls 3200 meter run results

Boys 3200 Meter Run:  boys 3200 meter run results

Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay:  girls 4 x 400 meter relay results

Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay:  boys 4 x 400 meter relay results

Girls Long Jump:  girls long jump results

Boys Long Jump:  boys long jump results

Girls High Jump:  girls high jump results

Boys High Jump:  boys-high-jump-results1

Girls Discus:  girls discus results

Boys Discus:  boys discus results

Girls Shot Put:  girls shot put results

Boys Shot Put:  boys shot put results

Girls Pole Vault:  girls pole vault results

Boys Pole Vault:  boys pole vault results

Final Results:  bhsn invite final results