rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 10 – May 16

May 10 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Martinsville High School CANCELED – Martinsville 5:30 pm | Football Field / Track May 10 Girls Varsity Softball at Columbus East High School CANCELED – Columbus East 6:00 pm | Columbus East May 11 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Bedford N. L. 4:00 pm | Cascades Golf Course May 11

2021 Bloomington North Track & Field Invitational

The 2021 Bloomington North Track & Field Invitational will be held at Ralph Sieboldt Track on Tuesday, May 11th.  Participating teams include Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Greenwood, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South and Whiteland. Field Events will begin at 5:30 p.m. with the 4 x 800 Meter Relay at 5:45 and running trials at

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09

May 03 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo High School 6:00 pm | Baseball Field May 04 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Perry Meridian High School Perry Meridian 4:00 pm | Bloomington North High School May 04 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Center Grove High School Center Grove 5:00 pm | Tennis

Conference Indiana Coed Unified Track & Field Championships

The 2021 Conference Indiana Coed Unified Track & Field Championship Meet will be held at Ralph Sieboldt Track on Saturday, May 1st at 11:00 A.M.  Participating teams include Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus North, Southport, Terre Haute North and Terre Haute South. Links for results are provided below.   Please view the map below to find

Conference Indiana Track & Field Championship Meet

The 2021 Conference Indiana Track & Field Championship Meet will be held at Ralph Sieboldt Track on Friday, April 30th.  Participating teams include Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus North, Southport, Terre Haute North and Terre Haute South. Field Events will begin at 5:00 p.m. with the 4 x 800 Meter Relay at 5:35 and running

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02

Apr 26 Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Owen Valley High School Owen Valley 5:30 pm | Football Field / Track Apr 26 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Mooresville High School Mooresville High School 5:30 pm | Bloomington North Apr 27 Girls Varsity Tennis at Plainfield High School Plainfield H.S. 5:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field Apr

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 19 – Apr 25

Apr 19 Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Columbus North High School Columbus North 6:00 pm | Bloomington High School North Apr 19 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Whiteland High School Whiteland 6:00 pm | Bloomington High School North Apr 20 Boys Varsity Track vs. Columbus East High School Columbus East 5:30 pm | Bloomington High School North

Cougar Track & Field Competes against Center Grove

The Boys and Girls Track & Field teams will compete tonight against Center Grove.  Field Events will begin at 6:00 p.m.  Live results can be found here.  Click the link for each event: bhsn vs. cg heat sheets girls 4 x 800 meter relay boys 4 x 800 meter relay girls 100 meter hurdles boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18

Apr 12 Girls Varsity Tennis at Bedford N. L. 5:30 pm | Bedford N. L. Apr 12 Boys Freshman Baseball vs. Edgewood High School Edgewood 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Apr 13 Boys Varsity Track vs. Center Grove (9th/JV) 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Apr 13 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Terre

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 05 – Apr 11

Apr 05 Girls Varsity Softball at Eastern Greene High School Eastern Greene High School 5:00 pm | Eastern Greene High School Apr 05 Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Eastern Greene High School Eastern Greene High School 6:30 pm | Eastern Greene High School Apr 06 Girls Varsity Tennis at Edgewood High School Edgewood 4:30 pm