crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

Conference Indiana Wrestling Tournament Postponed

Due to the pending weather, the 2019 Conference Indiana Wrestling Tournament has been postponed from tomorrow to next Friday, 1/18/19 at 5:00pm at Bloomington North.  Weigh-ins will begin at 4:00pm.  We look forward to seeing you all next Friday for the CI tournament at Bloomington North

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 04 – Mar 10

Mar 06 Boys Varsity Track vs. BHSN HSR Qualifier #2 (@IU) 6:00 pm | IU Gladstein Fieldhouse Mar 06 Girls Varsity Track vs. BHSN HSR Qualifier #2 (at IU) 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 25 – Mar 03

Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball at Sectional (vs. Columbus East) Sectional (vs. Columbus East) 6:00 pm   Feb 27 Boys Varsity Track vs. BHSN HSR Qualifier #1 (@IU) 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Feb 27 Girls Varsity Track vs. BHSN HSR Qualifier #1 (at IU) 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Mar

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 18 – Feb 24

Feb 19 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. (Diving Regional) 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Feb 22 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at New Albany High School New Albany 6:00 pm | New Albany Feb 22 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Sectional 7:00 pm   Feb 22 Boys Varsity Basketball at New Albany High School New Albany

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Edgewood High School Edgewood 5:30 pm | Bloomington H.S. North Feb 12 Girls Varsity Gymnastics at Conference Indiana (at Columbus North) 7:00 pm | Franklin Central Feb 14 Boys Varsity Swimming at Sectional Prelims 5:30 pm | Columbus North Feb 15 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Columbus North High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 04 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Columbus East High School Columbus East 6:00 pm | Main Gym Feb 05 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. (Diving Regional) 6:00 pm | Main Gym Feb 07 Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Edgewood High School Martinsville/Owen Valley/Edgewood 6:30 pm | Bloomington H.S. North Feb 08 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Terre

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 28 – Feb 03

Jan 29 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. Martinsville High School Martinsville 6:00 pm | Bloomington High School N Jan 30 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Terre Haute North Vigo HS Terre Haute North Vigo HS 6:00 pm | Football Field / Track Jan 31 Girls Varsity Swimming at Sectional Prelims 5:30 pm   Jan 31 Boys Junior